Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Central City Public Schools

  • Sandra Abbott

    Media Assistant
  • Deb Anderson

    School Counselor
  • Justin Anderson

    Activities Director
  • Mrs. Richelle Bankole

    Preschool
  • Mrs. Sally Bankson

    Grade1
  • Ms. Heidi Beyard

    Paraprofessional
  • B.J. Blase

    Head Boys Basketball
  • Haley Boston

    7th & 8th Math
  • Reub Burbach

    Leadership
  • Mrs. Brianna Burdick

    Kindergarten
  • Mrs. Marilyn Butt

    Food Service
  • Eleanor Cerveny

    Cheerleading Sponsor
  • Dane Christensen

    Vocal Music
  • Mrs. Christine Coltrin

    Paraprofessional
  • Ms. Angie Cordsen

    Paraprofessional
  • Heather Curfman

    Paraprofessional
  • Anna Detlefsen

    7/8 Science
  • Mr. Brandon Detlefsen

    Tech
  • Mrs. Whitney Dettman

    Paraprofessional
  • Joyce Dexter

    Paraprofessional
  • Mr. Allen Duerksen

    Physical Education/ Head Track
  • Mrs. Renee Erickson

    Paraprofessional
  • Sylvia Erickson

    Paraprofessional
  • Mrs. Deb Flesch

    Paraprofessional
  • Amy Foland

    FCS
  • Darin Garfield

    Physical Education
  • Brett Garman

    Custodian
  • Nancy Gathje

    English
  • Jody Gavers

    Business Ed./ Physical Education
  • Marla Geiger

    Paraprofessional
  • Chelle Gillan

    Biology/ Health Science
  • Dawnell Glunz

    Resource Teacher/Head Cross Country
  • Mr. Tyson Greenwalt

    School Counselor
  • Miss Abby Griffith

    Special Education
  • Rita Grigsby

    Food Service
  • Miss Carissa Gutz

    Grade 2
  • Holee Hanke

    Principal
  • Kaitlin Herstedt

    Resource Teacher
  • Mr. Micah Hesterman

    Vocal Music
  • Sheila Hiebner

    Head Volleyball
  • Deb Hilder

    Administrative Assistant
  • Ross Hilkemann

    7/8 Social Studies
  • Joshua Hood

    Social Studies
  • Mrs. Patricia Hopkins

    Paraprofessional
  • Mrs. Joni Huebert

    Title One
  • Mrs. Sara Huebert

    Grade 1
  • Troy Huebert

    Instructional Assistant Program Instructor/ Head Football
  • Pat Huston

    6th Grade
  • Renee Hutsell

    School Nurse
  • Miss Carrie Jaixen

    Grade 3
  • Skyler Jenkins

    8th Language Arts
  • Mrs. Amber Jensen

    Library & Technology
  • Beth Johnson

    Spanish
  • Laurie Johnson

    Paraprofessional
  • Mrs. Tessa Kroksh

    Grade 1
  • Crystal Kucera

    5th Grade
  • Kathy Kuck

    6th Grade
  • Mrs. Abby Kuhn

    Grade 3
  • Jennifer Lani

    Administrative Assistant
  • Linda Leimbach

    Cook
  • Angela Lents

    Physical Science
  • Zanetta Lewis

    Cook
  • Mrs. Alicia Lindgreen

    Paraprofessional
  • Nichole Longoria-Hanson

    Cook
  • Scott Mallam

    7th Language Arts
  • Minette Malm

    Administrative Assistant
  • Gary Maresh

    Ag. Ed./Metals/ FFA Advisor
  • Lisa Maresh

    Food Service
  • Shawn McDiffett

    Principal
  • Mrs. Maureen McElhinny

    Special EducationDirector
  • Kelly McHargue

    Art
  • Anthony McPhillips

    Head Girls Golf
  • Brittany McPhillips

    Business Ed./DECA
  • Jessica Meyer

    Dance Sponsor
  • Mrs. Neely Moser

    Principal
  • Kirby Mousel

    Art/ Yearbook/ Art Club
  • Jean Munn

    Paraprofessional
  • Dan Negus

    Math/ Distance Learning/ Head Girls Basketball/ Head Boys Golf
  • Heather Negus

    5th Grade
  • Mrs. Lindsey Nelson

    Custodian
  • Chelsie Paup

    Paraprofessional
  • Mr. Rick Paup

    Custodian
  • Ms. Jennifer Peetz

    ??Administrative Asst.
  • Suzanne Philippi

    Paraprofessional
  • Dana Poppe

    Paraprofessional
  • Miss Rebecca Purkerson

    Paraprofessional
  • Ruth Purkerson

    Paraprofessional
  • Jamie Rathbone

    6th Grade
  • Mrs. Katie Reeves

    Food Service
  • Kendall Renken-Shinn

    Resource Teacher
  • Mrs. Nikki Richardson

    Administrative Asst. / Lunch Clerk
  • Mrs. Joyce Rodriguez

    K-4MediaSpecialist
  • Jennifer Rutherford

    Food Service
  • Gabrielle Saltzgaber

    Resource
  • Jewell Sandoval

    Cook
  • Mark Schmierer

    Custodian
  • Allyssa Schroeder

    Dance Team Sponsor
  • Melody Schuller

    Paraprofessional
  • Miss Patricia Schuller

    Food Service
  • Lori Senkbile

    Administrative Assistant
  • Stephanie Shearer

    English
  • Miss Katelyn Shoup

    Special Education
  • Matthew Shrader

    Industrial Tech.
  • Miss Paula Slack

    Paraprofessional
  • Dale Soll

    Custodian
  • Doug Soll

    Custodian
  • Whitney Springer

    Cheerleading Sponsor
  • Zachery Springer

    Math
  • Alex Steinke

    Instrumental Music
  • Mrs. Cori Story

    Paraprofessional
  • Miss Breann Thorberg

    Kindergarten
  • Mrs. Meagun Thornton

    Paraprofessional
  • Mrs. Jordan Timm

    Grade 4
  • Tana Trumblee

    Paraprofessional
  • Mrs. Donnette Van Pelt

    Reading Coach
  • Doug Van Pelt

    Social Studies
  • Mrs. Hannah Wegner

    School Psychologist
  • Miss Delite Weinman

    Grade 4
  • Lynette Weller

    Food Service Manager
  • Jennifer Williams

    Paraprofessional
  • Brandon Wright

    Chemistry and Physics
  • Mr. Jacob Zeiss

    Grade 2